14 2nd Ave W Sunburst, MT 59482
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 2nd Ave W, Sunburst, MT 59482 and is currently estimated at $223,454, approximately $101 per square foot. 14 2nd Ave W is a home located in Toole County with nearby schools including Sunburst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Devries Kenneth L and Devries Karen K
Bought by
Niemyjski Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,177
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemyjski Ryan | $140,000 | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niemyjski Ryan | $109,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |