14 3rd Ave SE Dodge Center, MN 55927
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 3rd Ave SE, Dodge Center, MN 55927 and is currently estimated at $236,651, approximately $122 per square foot. 14 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Anderst Michael J and Anderst Bonnie J
Bought by
Anderst Michael J and Anderst Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,243
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderst Michael J | -- | Atypicaol Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderst Michael J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $230,500 | $20,000 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $223,500 | $20,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $206,800 | $20,000 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $209,000 | $20,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $174,100 | $20,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $164,500 | $14,200 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $137,900 | $14,200 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $126,900 | $14,200 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $122,900 | $14,200 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $114,500 | $14,200 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $111,000 | $14,200 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map