14 4th St Clarksville, UT 23927
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 4th St, Clarksville, UT 23927 and is currently estimated at $230,505, approximately $168 per square foot. 14 4th St is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Sanney Diane A
Bought by
Parkins Josephine Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Outstanding Balance
$87,120
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Kirby Floyd W and Kirby Jewel T
Bought by
Sanney Diane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkins Josephine Carol | $124,900 | Attorney | |
| Sanney Diane A | $118,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkins Josephine Carol | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanney Diane A | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $147,600 | $16,000 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $509 | $127,300 | $12,000 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $509 | $127,300 | $12,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $483 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map