16 Fourth St Clarksville, VA 23927
Estimated Value: $283,435 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Fourth St, Clarksville, VA 23927 and is currently estimated at $341,359, approximately $121 per square foot. 16 Fourth St is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Eltzeroth Helen M
Bought by
Holliday Freda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,994
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,365
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Freda H | $158,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliday Freda H | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $216,600 | $14,500 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $754 | $188,400 | $9,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $754 | $188,400 | $9,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $724 | $172,300 | $7,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $724 | $172,300 | $7,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $66 | $156,500 | $7,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $657 | $156,500 | $7,000 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $699 | $166,500 | $7,000 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $699 | $166,500 | $7,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,200 | $7,000 | $167,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,200 | $7,000 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map