14 Addison St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Addison St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,384,661, approximately $718 per square foot. 14 Addison St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Thompson School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Walker Craig S
Bought by
Walker Irt and Lander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,506 | $1,161,200 | $678,600 | $482,600 |
| 2024 | $11,727 | $1,107,400 | $654,000 | $453,400 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $1,013,600 | $598,400 | $415,200 |
| 2022 | $10,633 | $931,100 | $555,300 | $375,800 |
| 2021 | $10,427 | $919,500 | $555,300 | $364,200 |
| 2020 | $10,170 | $919,500 | $555,300 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $9,843 | $874,200 | $586,100 | $288,100 |
| 2018 | $8,734 | $720,000 | $431,900 | $288,100 |
| 2017 | $8,811 | $701,500 | $413,400 | $288,100 |
| 2016 | $8,584 | $670,600 | $382,500 | $288,100 |
| 2015 | $8,154 | $601,800 | $320,800 | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map