14 Aladdin Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $693,436 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Aladdin Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $748,109, approximately $394 per square foot. 14 Aladdin Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Smith Michael R and Smith Deborah A
Bought by
M & Deborah Smith Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Miller Joanne L and Miller Robin T
Bought by
Smith Michael R and Smith Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & Deborah Smith Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michael R | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,016 | $778,500 | $360,600 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $10,455 | $461,800 | $223,000 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $9,883 | $461,800 | $223,000 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $9,125 | $461,800 | $223,000 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $461,800 | $223,000 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $461,800 | $223,000 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $344,800 | $170,700 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $8,030 | $344,800 | $170,700 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $6,965 | $344,800 | $170,700 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $7,524 | $344,800 | $170,700 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $7,489 | $344,800 | $170,700 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $7,882 | $328,400 | $177,000 | $151,400 |
| 2013 | $7,838 | $332,100 | $177,000 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map