Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Pierce
Compass
(617) 206-3333
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $358,579
Welcome to 14 Almon Ave.; a cozy and inviting bungalow in a great location on a quiet street. This quaint home is conveniently located near the Easton line and just minutes from Stonehill College and Route 24. Inside you will find a large eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets for storage. 1 primary bedroom and a second which could be a kid's room, craft room, office or for additional storage. Outside, enjoy warm weather on the large deck overlooking a fully fenced-in backyard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or letting pets and kids play freely. The oversized detached 1-car garage offers generous space not only for your vehicle but also for additional storage, a workshop, or hobby space. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizer, or investor, this home offers a great opportunity in a convenient location with a neighborhood feel. Don’t miss your chance to own this Brockton gem! Some pictures have been virtually staged.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Thomas | $350,000 | -- | |
| Crane Thomas | $350,000 | -- | |
| Winsor Justin | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Winsor Justin | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Jamie | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Jamie | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Hartwell Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Hartwell Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Hartwell Robin | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hartwell Robin | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rca Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rca Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Annese | -- | -- | |
| Annese | -- | -- | |
| Annese | -- | -- | |
| Annese Ricky | $140,000 | -- | |
| Annese Ricky | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America N A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America N A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Grosso Anne | $69,000 | -- | |
| Grosso Anne B | $69,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,000 | -- | |
| Chace Kenneth | $108,000 | -- | |
| Chace Kenneth G | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Thomas | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Crane Thomas | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winsor Justin | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Jamie | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartwell Robin | $178,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Chace Kenneth G | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -4.1% | $561 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +7.4% | $585 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $545 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +6.2% | $553 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Sold | $325,000 | +12.1% | $521 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | +55.9% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Sold | $186,000 | -2.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $323,500 | $143,300 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $306,900 | $143,300 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $261,100 | $107,700 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $219,300 | $97,700 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $194,400 | $88,300 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $197,800 | $85,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $177,900 | $77,600 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $149,400 | $77,600 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $144,800 | $77,600 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $116,300 | $74,000 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $109,400 | $74,000 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $94,500 | $74,000 | $20,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Pierce
Compass
(617) 206-3333
114 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dara Desroches
Compass
(508) 878-9001
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jarrod Askin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth
(508) 789-0603
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Walsh
Lynnway Associates
(781) 521-7499
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeannine Iozzo
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 943-9487
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Stevens
Castleknock Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 620-9946
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73381492
APN: BROC-000006-000362
Ask me questions while you tour the home.