14 Ambassador Cir Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Estimated Value: $2,432,000 - $3,096,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,286
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ambassador Cir, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 and is currently estimated at $2,693,964, approximately $628 per square foot. 14 Ambassador Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Levy Howard W and Levy Patricia A
Bought by
Rosen Steven B and The Steven B Rosen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$674,780
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,019,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Ministrelli Development Inc
Bought by
Levy Howard W and Levy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,056,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Steven B | $1,725,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Levy Howard W | $1,760,000 | Fn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosen Steven B | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy Howard W | $1,056,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,530 | $1,991,876 | $697,068 | $1,294,808 |
| 2023 | $25,530 | $1,914,530 | $670,000 | $1,244,530 |
| 2022 | $25,257 | $1,876,991 | $656,863 | $1,220,128 |
| 2021 | $22,180 | $1,644,849 | $575,877 | $1,068,972 |
| 2020 | $19,085 | $1,468,615 | $514,176 | $954,439 |
| 2019 | $18,668 | $1,425,840 | $499,200 | $926,640 |
| 2018 | $17,957 | $1,371,000 | $480,000 | $891,000 |
| 2017 | $22,370 | $1,716,275 | $600,621 | $1,115,654 |
| 2016 | $21,658 | $1,682,624 | $588,845 | $1,093,779 |
| 2015 | $21,963 | $1,752,000 | $438,000 | $1,314,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,558,000 | $389,000 | $1,169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map