14 Andover Terrace Lawrence, MA 01843
South West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,075 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Andover Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $370,019, approximately $295 per square foot. 14 Andover Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, Emily G. Wetherbee School (K-8), and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1983
Bought by
Fiattor Nelson C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiattor Nelson C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiattor Nelson C | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Fiattor Nelson C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $272,900 | $0 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $236,500 | $0 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $210,100 | $0 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $195,000 | $0 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $173,300 | $0 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $131,300 | $0 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $115,700 | $0 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $103,500 | $0 | $103,500 |