R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rocco Digloria
Tom Saab Real Estate
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $574,000
SHOWINGS BEGIN TUESDAY, 6.9.15. A nicely kept, deleaded Cape Cod home in a very convenient location. Behind the large, enclosed front porch is almost 1,700 sf of living space including, on the main level, a combination living-dining room, an extra-large fully-applianced eat-in kitchen, one bedroom, a den/office, and a full bath with laundry area; upstairs are two large, front-to-back bedrooms. Plenty of closet and storage space in the house, and a full basement (offering the potential of a 4th bedroom and more) and an over-sized garage with a large driveway for plenty of off-street parking. A cute fenced-in yard completes this great, affordable package. More spacious than the photos might suggest, this a very nice home with plenty of room for a good-sized family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rocco Digloria
Tom Saab Real Estate Listed on: 06/05/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Mickey | $199,900 | -- | |
| Holmes Linda | $145,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Linda | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Mickey | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Linda | $130,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Off Market | $199,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $498,000 | $140,500 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $424,500 | $111,600 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $405,800 | $111,600 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $360,700 | $110,800 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $313,200 | $109,200 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $292,700 | $95,900 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $261,300 | $81,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $235,900 | $77,300 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $210,000 | $72,800 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $192,700 | $62,300 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $192,700 | $62,300 | $130,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rocco Digloria
Tom Saab Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Neily Soto
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-9440
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71851781
APN: LAWR-000181-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.