14 Andreas Cir Novato, CA 94945
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,378,757
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Andreas Cir, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,278,189, approximately $506 per square foot. 14 Andreas Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Sandra A and The Sandra A Simpson Family Tr
Bought by
Simpson Matthew A and Simpson Shannon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Matthew and Simpson Shannon
Bought by
Simpson Matthew A and Simpson Shannon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Simpson Matthew
Bought by
Simpson Matthew and Simpson Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Simpson Sandra A and Simpson Matthew A
Bought by
Simpson Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Arde E and Simpson Sandra A
Bought by
Simpson Arden E and Simpson Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Arden E | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,328 | $763,420 | $395,753 | $367,667 |
| 2024 | $10,161 | $748,455 | $387,996 | $360,459 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $733,781 | $380,389 | $353,392 |
| 2022 | $9,703 | $719,393 | $372,930 | $346,463 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $234,107 | $44,962 | $189,145 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $231,708 | $44,501 | $187,207 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $227,164 | $43,628 | $183,536 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $222,711 | $42,773 | $179,938 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $218,345 | $41,934 | $176,411 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $214,064 | $41,112 | $172,952 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $210,849 | $40,494 | $170,355 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $206,719 | $39,701 | $167,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map