14 Apple Tree Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $386,388
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Apple Tree Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $338,597, approximately $324 per square foot. 14 Apple Tree Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Regina Coeli School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Mcintyre William J and Mcintyre Kathleen
Bought by
Bynum Alison N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,910
Outstanding Balance
$218,326
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Alison N | $258,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynum Alison N | $244,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map