2 Apple Tree Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Apple Tree Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $319,151, approximately $248 per square foot. 2 Apple Tree Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Regina Coeli School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $16,600 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map