14 Austin Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $497,415 - $625,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Austin Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $575,604, approximately $408 per square foot. 14 Austin Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Manuel William C
Bought by
Manuel Raymond C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Manuel William C
Bought by
Manuel Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Manuel William C
Bought by
Manuel William C and Manuel Anne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Manuel Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Manuel William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $416,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $396,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $376,300 | $181,000 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $376,300 | $181,000 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $387,700 | $211,000 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $377,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $367,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $357,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map