14 Avalon Ln Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $819,356 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Avalon Ln, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $849,785, approximately $272 per square foot. 14 Avalon Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Cox Trudy M and Cox William H
Bought by
William H Cox T H and William Cox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1985
Bought by
Cox Wm H and Mccron Trudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William H Cox T H | -- | None Available | |
| William H Cox T H | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Wm H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Wm H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Wm H | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Wm H | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,123 | $456,160 | $131,770 | $324,390 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $456,160 | $131,770 | $324,390 |
| 2023 | $7,905 | $296,070 | $87,300 | $208,770 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $296,070 | $87,300 | $208,770 |
| 2021 | $8,172 | $296,070 | $87,300 | $208,770 |
| 2020 | $8,201 | $296,070 | $87,300 | $208,770 |
| 2019 | $8,349 | $296,070 | $87,300 | $208,770 |
| 2018 | $8,939 | $322,700 | $108,140 | $214,560 |
| 2017 | $8,907 | $322,700 | $108,140 | $214,560 |
| 2016 | $8,616 | $322,700 | $108,140 | $214,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,700 | $108,140 | $214,560 |
| 2014 | $8,132 | $322,700 | $108,140 | $214,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map