44 Avalon Ln Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Avalon Ln, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $701,701, approximately $318 per square foot. 44 Avalon Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Rothman Elaine
Bought by
Lang Peter and Lang Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Peter | $445,000 | -- | |
| Lang Peter | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,744 | $387,210 | $131,460 | $255,750 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $387,210 | $131,460 | $255,750 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $260,010 | $87,090 | $172,920 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $260,010 | $87,090 | $172,920 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $260,010 | $87,090 | $172,920 |
| 2020 | $7,202 | $260,010 | $87,090 | $172,920 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $260,010 | $87,090 | $172,920 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $283,690 | $107,890 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $7,830 | $283,690 | $107,890 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $7,575 | $283,690 | $107,890 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,690 | $107,890 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $270,890 | $107,890 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map