14 Aztec Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $155,032 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Aztec Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $207,008, approximately $147 per square foot. 14 Aztec Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Brasfield Billy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Bought by
Boone William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Robinson Leonard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Bought by
Jones James V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasfield Billy W | $67,200 | -- | |
| Boone William | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $67,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Leonard D | $63,900 | -- | |
| Jones James V | $57,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $34,925 | $5,000 | $29,925 |
| 2024 | $654 | $34,925 | $5,000 | $29,925 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $34,925 | $5,000 | $29,925 |
| 2021 | $776 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $776 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $776 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $776 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $792 | $17,950 | $3,500 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $738 | $17,950 | $3,500 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | $738 | $17,950 | $3,500 | $14,450 |
| 2014 | $738 | $17,950 | $3,500 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map