14 Badeau Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,668,295 - $3,509,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,476
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Badeau Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $3,080,765, approximately $688 per square foot. 14 Badeau Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Subramaniam Aravinth Siva and Subramaniam Shiyami Siva
Bought by
Subramaniam Shiyami Siva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Seelaus Richard P and Seelaus Joanne K
Bought by
Subramanium Aravinth Siva and Subramanium Shiyami Siva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,462
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$2,986,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Shiyami Siva | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Subramanium Aravinth Siva | $840,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramanium Aravinth Siva | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,016 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2024 | $40,743 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2023 | $40,743 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2022 | $40,329 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2021 | $40,649 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2020 | $41,054 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2019 | $41,101 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2018 | $40,837 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2017 | $41,101 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2016 | $40,498 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2015 | $39,707 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
| 2014 | $38,681 | $941,600 | $427,500 | $514,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map