14 Bald Eagle Trail Emigrant, MT 59027
Estimated Value: $488,025 - $657,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bald Eagle Trail, Emigrant, MT 59027 and is currently estimated at $580,006, approximately $798 per square foot. 14 Bald Eagle Trail is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Arrowhead 7-8, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Bought by
Backer Jeremy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backer Jeremy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $417,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $297,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $297,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $74,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records