14 Ballydrain Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ballydrain Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $624,471, approximately $566 per square foot. 14 Ballydrain Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Grinnell Elizabeth M and Grinnell Thomas M
Bought by
Tom & Beth 728 Grinnell Ft and Grinnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Schiavi Vincenzo and Schiavi Joan E
Bought by
Grinnell Thomas M and Grinnell Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom & Beth 728 Grinnell Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Tom & Beth 728 Grinnell Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Grinnell Thomas M | $147,000 | -- | |
| Grinnell Thomas M | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grinnell Thomas M | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $609,600 | $260,000 | $349,600 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $454,400 | $232,100 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $410,400 | $207,200 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $369,800 | $188,000 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $352,400 | $180,700 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $329,200 | $164,200 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $315,400 | $164,200 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $288,800 | $158,100 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $275,200 | $153,500 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $261,500 | $153,500 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $258,900 | $153,800 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map