154 Cherry St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $526,057 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Cherry St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $542,014, approximately $510 per square foot. 154 Cherry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Mendelsohn Hadassah
Bought by
Hadassah Mendelsohn Ir and Hadassah Freedman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1980
Bought by
Mendelsohn Michael L and Mendelsohn Freedm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadassah Mendelsohn Ir | -- | -- | |
| Hadassah Mendelsohn Ir | -- | -- | |
| Mendelsohn Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $471,000 | $259,100 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $416,400 | $231,300 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $375,500 | $206,500 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $336,900 | $187,300 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $321,300 | $180,100 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $300,100 | $163,600 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $288,000 | $163,600 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $268,800 | $157,500 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $257,400 | $152,900 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $243,600 | $152,900 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $238,300 | $152,500 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map