14 Bisson St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bisson St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,232,846, approximately $377 per square foot. 14 Bisson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Toomey John P and Toomey Cathy J
Bought by
Kania Theodore A and Sacenti Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1972
Bought by
Scarcella Joseph and Scarcella Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kania Theodore A | $202,000 | -- | |
| Scarcella Joseph | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarcella Joseph | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Scarcella Joseph | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Scarcella Joseph | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,606 | $874,100 | $437,800 | $436,300 |
| 2024 | $9,186 | $818,000 | $381,700 | $436,300 |
| 2023 | $8,684 | $771,200 | $353,600 | $417,600 |
| 2022 | $8,480 | $696,800 | $278,800 | $418,000 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $653,900 | $265,700 | $388,200 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $624,400 | $241,300 | $383,100 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $574,100 | $220,800 | $353,300 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $524,100 | $215,100 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $506,500 | $187,100 | $319,400 |
| 2016 | $6,375 | $443,000 | $155,300 | $287,700 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $443,000 | $155,300 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map