8 Bisson St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $851,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bisson St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $806,650, approximately $530 per square foot. 8 Bisson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Friburg Richard W
Bought by
Friburg Robert A and Friburg Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Friburg Ft and Friburg
Bought by
Friburg Richard W and Friburg Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1967
Bought by
Friburg Richard W and Friburg Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friburg Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Friburg Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Friburg Ft | -- | -- | |
| Friburg Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $655,100 | $439,900 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $6,723 | $598,700 | $383,500 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $570,500 | $355,300 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $495,300 | $280,100 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $459,500 | $266,900 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $435,100 | $242,500 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $407,200 | $221,800 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $322,700 | $156,000 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map