9 Bisson St Unit 1 Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bisson St Unit 1, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $622,940, approximately $383 per square foot. 9 Bisson St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Edgar Jason and Mead-Edgar April
Bought by
Charbonneau David and Palmer Alison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,402
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kinney Shannon
Bought by
Edgar Jason and Mead April K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Mary and Murphy Robert B
Bought by
Kinney Shannon and Bromfield Scott B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Turin David and Britz Nancy
Bought by
Murphy Robert and Murphy Mary Foss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Demoss Lynn
Bought by
Britz Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Georgakis C
Bought by
Demoss Frank