NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Bittersweet Ave Hampton Bays, NY 11946

Estimated Value: $718,945 - $1,016,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2019

Last sale price $695,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,705 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2019

Located in the Heart of Hampton Bays, this , four bedroom, two full and two half bath home offers easy access to ocean beaches, Hampton's restaurants and shops. Enter the sprawling first floor to the spacious layout with guest room, kitchen,den and , great room with fireplace. Second level has master suite, two guest room and full bath. The expansive private yard offers wood deck, horseshoe and fire pit, and plenty of room for pool., Additional information: Appearance:excellent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Thompson

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10401211479 Listed on: 03/19/2019

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Co-Listed By

John Turck

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10401301534

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Ryan

Corcoran License #10301217373

Corcoran

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,410

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32000 / 300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-226-00-03-00-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,410

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYDERE48
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-283-4343
  • CurrentPrice: 695000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 269.79814
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 271.35093
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2576

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .46
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 0900-226-00-03-00-032-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9410
  • Tax Block: 300
  • Tax Lot: 32000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $695,000 -- --
08/04/2019 08/04/19 Sold $695,000 -0.6% $270 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 For Sale $699,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,358 $682,800 $212,000 $470,800
2023 $11,358 $682,800 $212,000 $470,800
2022 $8,125 $735,800 $265,000 $470,800
2021 $8,125 $682,800 $212,000 $470,800
2020 $9,431 $682,800 $212,000 $470,800
2019 $9,431 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $567,400 $159,000 $408,400
2017 $8,038 $517,500 $190,800 $326,700
2016 $8,177 $517,500 $190,800 $326,700
2015 -- $517,500 $190,800 $326,700
2014 -- $517,500 $190,800 $326,700

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3110472

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0900-187-00-01-00-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.