3 Emily Ct Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated payment $6,282/month
Highlights
- 1.2 Acre Lot
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Central Air
- A-Frame Home
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Hampton Bays Raised Ranch on Expansive 1.2-Acre Parcel in Private Cul-De-Sac Nestled in the sought-after Red Creek Park and East Landing Beach area, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a generous 1.2-acre lot with Belgian block-lined streets. The fully finished lower level with separate entrance features 2 bedrooms, living area and 2 egress windows that flood the space with natural light. Additional features include central vacuum, in-ground sprinklers, a newer burner and hot water heater. Located less than 2 miles to East Landing Beach, 5 miles from Dune Road and pristine ocean beaches, and moments from top restaurants, parks with tennis and ballfields, skateparks, and community events.
Listing Agent
William Raveis New York LLC License #10401315899 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,116
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 1.2 Acre Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Cedar
Interior Spaces
- 2,260 Sq Ft Home
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Oven
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0900-205-00-02-00-003-013
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,501 | $485,900 | $291,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $485,900 | $291,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $485,900 | $291,000 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $477,600 | $291,000 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $477,600 | $291,000 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $7,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $454,200 | $309,200 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $454,200 | $309,200 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $427,600 | $291,100 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $427,600 | $291,100 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,300 | $232,800 | $136,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -4.1% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $1,095,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,095,000 | -2.7% | $485 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $498 / Sq Ft |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 993698
- 105 Old Riverhead Rd W
- 12 Wakefield Rd
- 19 Bay Woods Dr
- 10 Bay Woods Dr
- 1A Jackson Ave Unit A
- 67 Squiretown Rd
- 20 Bay Woods Dr
- 41 Old Squires Rd
- 98 Squiretown Rd
- 13 Bittersweet Ave S
- 104B Squiretown Rd
- 26 Bittersweet Ave
- 6 Columbine Ave S
- 4 Columbine Ave S
- 12 Red Creek Rd
- 7 Fanning Ave
- 9 Fanning Ave
- 5 B Fanning Ave
- 42 Bittersweet Ave
- 48 Columbine Ave N
- 30 Squires Blvd
- 16 Gateway Ct
- 10 Bay Woods Dr
- 5 Bay Woods Dr
- 43B Old Squires Rd
- 47 Old Riverhead Rd
- 16 Lamplight Cir
- 164 W Montauk Hwy
- 164 W Montauk Hwy Unit 3
- 164 W Montauk Hwy Unit 6
- 164 W Montauk Hwy Unit 2
- 164 W Montauk Hwy Unit 9
- 28 The Trail
- 18 Old Riverhead Rd
- 3 Debbie Trail
- 7 Suffolk Rd
- 28 Argonne Rd W
- 18 Quail Run
- 4 Stuart Ct
- 10 Ginny Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.