Estimated Value: $500,007 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bluff St, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $535,002, approximately $405 per square foot. 14 Bluff St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William E. Lancaster School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1962
Bought by
Mosher Alton E and Mosher Doris H
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Alton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $400,700 | $161,700 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $400,700 | $161,700 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $400,700 | $161,700 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $400,700 | $161,700 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $400,700 | $161,700 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $261,600 | $115,500 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $261,500 | $115,500 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $261,500 | $115,500 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $261,500 | $115,500 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $261,500 | $115,500 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $235,800 | $115,000 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $235,800 | $115,000 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $4,824 | $235,800 | $115,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map