14 Blye Rd Haverhill, MA 01832
Bradley Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Blye Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $763,932, approximately $349 per square foot. 14 Blye Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $680,000 | $262,700 | $417,300 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $596,800 | $227,700 | $369,100 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $502,700 | $201,600 | $301,100 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $470,400 | $192,900 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $461,100 | $190,700 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $6,098 | $437,100 | $166,700 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $420,500 | $166,700 | $253,800 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | $389,200 | $149,300 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $378,500 | $149,300 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $378,500 | $149,300 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map