5 Blye Rd Haverhill, MA 01832
Bradley Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,110
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Blye Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $1,016,156, approximately $198 per square foot. 5 Blye Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Sacchetti Steven B
Bought by
Sacchetti Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Oboyle William O
Bought by
Sacchetti Steven B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Blyde David V and Blye Sandra J
Bought by
Oboyle William O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacchetti Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Sacchetti Steven B | $399,900 | -- | |
| Oboyle William O | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oboyle William O | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Oboyle William O | $348,750 | |
| Closed | Oboyle William O | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,231 | $955,300 | $256,300 | $699,000 |
| 2024 | $9,731 | $914,600 | $243,500 | $671,100 |
| 2023 | $9,311 | $835,100 | $222,200 | $612,900 |
| 2022 | $8,823 | $693,600 | $196,500 | $497,100 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $645,200 | $188,000 | $457,200 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $631,000 | $185,800 | $445,200 |
| 2019 | $8,475 | $607,500 | $162,300 | $445,200 |
| 2018 | $8,262 | $579,400 | $162,300 | $417,100 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $517,000 | $145,300 | $371,700 |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $509,400 | $145,300 | $364,100 |
| 2015 | $7,819 | $509,400 | $145,300 | $364,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map