14 Bosc Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bosc Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $306,557, approximately $273 per square foot. 14 Bosc Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Denn Larry A and Denn Joy R
Bought by
Smothers Mary Ann and Smothers Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Goettsch Everett J and Goettsch Patricia
Bought by
Denn Larry A and Denn Joy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothers Mary Ann | $85,500 | Ticor Title Company Oregon | |
| Denn Larry A | $215,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denn Larry A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,025 | $148,790 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,977 | $144,460 | $78,490 | $65,970 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $140,260 | $76,200 | $64,060 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $136,180 | $73,990 | $62,190 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $136,180 | $73,990 | $62,190 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $132,220 | $71,840 | $60,380 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $128,370 | $69,750 | $58,620 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $121,010 | $65,760 | $55,250 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $117,490 | $63,850 | $53,640 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $117,490 | $63,850 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $110,750 | $60,190 | $50,560 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $110,750 | $60,190 | $50,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,400 | $56,740 | $47,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map