14 Bourbeau St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,667 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bourbeau St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $320,417, approximately $275 per square foot. 14 Bourbeau St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Geraghty Brian and Geraghty F K
Bought by
Michalski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,742
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Flanagan Ft and Flanagan Mary P
Bought by
Geraghty Brian M and Geraghty Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalski Michael | $160,000 | -- | |
| Michalski Michael | $160,000 | -- | |
| Geraghty Brian M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michalski Michael | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Michalski Michael | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geraghty Brian M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $254,700 | $111,100 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $248,600 | $108,900 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $226,100 | $99,000 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $194,800 | $86,100 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $182,100 | $78,300 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $178,200 | $80,400 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $172,200 | $80,400 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $167,300 | $76,600 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $150,000 | $70,300 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $160,400 | $70,300 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $153,000 | $70,300 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $153,000 | $70,300 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map