14 Bourn Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $555,138 - $626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bourn Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $591,535, approximately $524 per square foot. 14 Bourn Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Gillen Michael W and Gillen Kathleen B
Bought by
Antlitz Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,775
Outstanding Balance
$78,154
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$513,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antlitz Patricia | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antlitz Patricia | $45,000 | |
| Open | Antlitz Patricia | $187,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $455,000 | $252,800 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $455,000 | $252,800 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $301,800 | $153,200 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $301,800 | $153,200 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $301,800 | $153,200 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $301,000 | $153,200 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $301,000 | $153,200 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $281,700 | $139,300 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $281,700 | $139,300 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $281,700 | $139,300 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map