14 Bow Perch Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
King Arthur Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,592 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bow Perch Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $395,898, approximately $358 per square foot. 14 Bow Perch Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Evans Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Walker Caleb and Walker Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Pickard Joshua B
Bought by
Shaler Lee and Shaler Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,877
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcmillan Rebecca P
Bought by
Pickard Joshua B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,693
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Rentme Jk Llc
Bought by
Mcmillan Rebecca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage