14 Buhman Ct Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,939 - $1,904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Buhman Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,600,735, approximately $624 per square foot. 14 Buhman Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Khazanedar Behrooz and Khazanedar Magdalena
Bought by
Khazanedar Behrooz and Khazanedar Magdalena C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Buhman Ranch Developers
Bought by
Khazanedar Behrooz and Khazanedar Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,311
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,519,424
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khazanedar Behrooz | -- | None Available | |
| Khazanedar Behrooz | $513,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khazanedar Behrooz | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,438 | $773,736 | $339,030 | $434,706 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $758,566 | $332,383 | $426,183 |
| 2023 | $9,131 | $743,693 | $325,866 | $417,827 |
| 2022 | $8,854 | $729,112 | $319,477 | $409,635 |
| 2021 | $8,730 | $714,816 | $313,213 | $401,603 |
| 2020 | $8,666 | $707,488 | $310,002 | $397,486 |
| 2019 | $8,488 | $693,617 | $303,924 | $389,693 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $680,017 | $297,965 | $382,052 |
| 2017 | $8,215 | $666,684 | $292,123 | $374,561 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $653,613 | $286,396 | $367,217 |
| 2015 | $7,561 | $643,797 | $282,095 | $361,702 |
| 2014 | $7,448 | $631,187 | $276,570 | $354,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map