14 Burnside Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,999 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Burnside Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $527,250, approximately $208 per square foot. 14 Burnside Ct is a home with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Payne Family Homes At Enclave Llc
Bought by
Hall Jonathan W and Hall Jacquelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$152,755
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jonathan W | $276,573 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jonathan W | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |