14 Cabot Ct Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $1,008,507 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cabot Ct, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $1,083,377, approximately $359 per square foot. 14 Cabot Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Tom Patenaude Homes In
Bought by
Donnell John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell John E | $619,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnell John E | $442,401 | |
| Closed | Donnell John E | $464,050 | |
| Closed | Donnell John E | $494,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,200 | $928,100 | $299,800 | $628,300 |
| 2024 | $13,532 | $865,200 | $282,800 | $582,400 |
| 2023 | $12,209 | $747,200 | $235,300 | $511,900 |
| 2022 | $11,700 | $661,400 | $204,700 | $456,700 |
| 2021 | $11,941 | $654,300 | $201,200 | $453,100 |
| 2020 | $11,060 | $643,800 | $193,500 | $450,300 |
| 2019 | $11,204 | $609,900 | $193,500 | $416,400 |
| 2018 | $10,764 | $566,800 | $184,400 | $382,400 |
| 2017 | $11,036 | $553,200 | $184,400 | $368,800 |
| 2016 | $11,558 | $569,900 | $217,300 | $352,600 |
| 2015 | $11,350 | $552,600 | $217,300 | $335,300 |
| 2014 | $11,078 | $528,300 | $217,300 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map