14 Candytuft Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $354,861 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Candytuft Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $393,465, approximately $320 per square foot. 14 Candytuft Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Trimper Christopher M
Bought by
Reho John P and Scott David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$174,467
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Geiser Edward J
Bought by
Trimper Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Bollinger John J and Bollinger Beth E
Bought by
Geiser Edward J and Geiser Pamela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Winick Lawrence A and Winick Patricia D
Bought by
Bollinger John J and Bollinger Beth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reho John P | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Trimper Christopher M | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Geiser Edward J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bollinger John J | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reho John P | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Bollinger John J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $231,700 | $67,500 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $223,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $215,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $208,100 | $67,500 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $205,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $203,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $200,500 | $62,500 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map