14 Castle Hill Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Castle Hill Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $767,588, approximately $611 per square foot. 14 Castle Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1974
Bought by
Johnson Martin E and Johnson Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Martin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Martin E | $214,318 | |
| Closed | Johnson Martin E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $732,300 | $295,000 | $437,300 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $678,200 | $280,900 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $583,500 | $250,700 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $503,400 | $213,100 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $458,000 | $193,800 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $455,200 | $193,800 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $454,100 | $193,800 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $417,200 | $193,800 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $407,900 | $184,500 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $384,400 | $185,100 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $373,300 | $185,100 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map