14 Cavalier Ave Charleston, SC 29407
Parkwood-Farmfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cavalier Ave, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $758,854, approximately $375 per square foot. 14 Cavalier Ave is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Martin Raymond M
Bought by
Martin Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Nielson Gloria V
Bought by
Martin Raymond M and Martin Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Martin Raymond M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,776 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |