14 Cavan Crossing Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $700,602 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cavan Crossing, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $778,151, approximately $476 per square foot. 14 Cavan Crossing is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1992
Sold by
D C J R Rt
Bought by
Franklin Richard P and Franklin Mary Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Richard P | $157,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Richard P | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin Richard P | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin Richard P | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin Richard P | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,104 | $615,300 | $282,500 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $8,093 | $599,500 | $294,800 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $561,300 | $294,800 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $503,400 | $272,900 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $473,800 | $227,500 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $467,400 | $227,500 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $434,200 | $189,500 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $421,100 | $180,800 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $409,500 | $175,700 | $233,800 |
| 2016 | $5,910 | $383,500 | $167,200 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $372,700 | $167,200 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map