14 Cedar Hill Rd Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $264,739 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cedar Hill Rd, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $283,185, approximately $130 per square foot. 14 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $236,880 | $22,540 | $214,340 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $181,460 | $19,600 | $161,860 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $179,980 | $19,600 | $160,380 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $168,480 | $19,600 | $148,880 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $152,270 | $17,420 | $134,850 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $143,760 | $17,770 | $125,990 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $144,850 | $17,420 | $127,430 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $142,490 | $17,420 | $125,070 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $143,810 | $17,420 | $126,390 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $141,350 | $17,420 | $123,930 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $140,800 | $17,420 | $123,380 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $136,470 | $17,420 | $119,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map