14 Central Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $412,303 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Central Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $439,576, approximately $231 per square foot. 14 Central Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Nora Cronin Presentation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Levinstein Mark
Bought by
Velez Tomas R and Canty Diane Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Tomas R | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velez Tomas R | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $388,500 | $57,000 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $11,201 | $359,700 | $51,800 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $327,000 | $51,800 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $12,789 | $299,300 | $22,400 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $11,634 | $249,400 | $20,400 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $10,139 | $244,500 | $20,400 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $233,700 | $20,400 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $193,800 | $24,800 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $8,871 | $193,800 | $24,800 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $8,827 | $189,800 | $24,800 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,800 | $24,800 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,500 | $24,800 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map