14 Chamberlin Ave E Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Chamberlin Ave E, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $226,602, approximately $181 per square foot. 14 Chamberlin Ave E is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Woodell Shellie B and Woodell Brownie H
Bought by
G2 Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G2 Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Lia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $193,500 | $55,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $163,900 | $49,500 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $154,900 | $49,500 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $131,400 | $45,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $110,900 | $24,000 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $93,100 | $22,500 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $90,700 | $22,500 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $90,300 | $25,800 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map