14 Channing St NE Washington, DC 20002
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $779,248
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Channing St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $679,062, approximately $530 per square foot. 14 Channing St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $607,400 | $379,960 | $227,440 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $591,340 | $376,120 | $215,220 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $570,360 | $363,720 | $206,640 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $522,600 | $334,370 | $188,230 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $508,800 | $329,420 | $179,380 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $491,600 | $317,520 | $174,080 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $481,860 | $306,230 | $175,630 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $453,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $419,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $390,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $360,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $291,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map