K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kate Hills
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Estimated Value: $423,432
Large cape in desired neighborhood.4 or 5 bedrooms, 2 large bathrooms, great layout & energy efficient. Beautiful backyard with great wildlife. All while being minutes to the campus & Bangor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kate Hills
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 07/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Ruffner
Executive Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Stephanie E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Stephanie E | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $301,800 | $46,300 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $276,700 | $42,500 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $251,500 | $38,600 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $251,500 | $38,600 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $251,500 | $38,600 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $4,896 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2013 | $4,763 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kate Hills
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Scott Ruffner
Executive Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1146116
APN: ORON-019002-000000-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.