14 Cherokee Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $688,015 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cherokee Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $705,754, approximately $291 per square foot. 14 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Webb William and Webb Susan
Bought by
Davidson Brian and Davidson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Nitschke Karl and Nitschke Susan
Bought by
Webb William and Webb Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1990
Sold by
Durham Michael
Bought by
Nitschke Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Brian | $329,900 | -- | |
| Davidson Brian | $329,900 | -- | |
| Webb William | $253,000 | -- | |
| Webb William | $253,000 | -- | |
| Nitschke Karl | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nitschke Karl | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Nitschke Karl | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,481 | $327,720 | $99,880 | $227,840 |
| 2024 | $9,143 | $327,720 | $99,880 | $227,840 |
| 2023 | $8,803 | $327,720 | $99,880 | $227,840 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $327,720 | $99,880 | $227,840 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $267,230 | $110,970 | $156,260 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | $267,230 | $110,970 | $156,260 |
| 2019 | $25,531 | $267,230 | $110,970 | $156,260 |
| 2018 | $8,062 | $267,230 | $110,970 | $156,260 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $267,230 | $110,970 | $156,260 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $290,230 | $126,670 | $163,560 |
| 2015 | $7,459 | $290,230 | $126,670 | $163,560 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $290,230 | $126,670 | $163,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map