14 Chestnut St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,056,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Chestnut St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,037,667, approximately $291 per square foot. 14 Chestnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $756,900 | $354,800 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $692,500 | $290,400 | $402,100 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $663,100 | $261,000 | $402,100 |
| 2022 | $7,280 | $598,200 | $205,900 | $392,300 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $589,000 | $196,700 | $392,300 |
| 2020 | $9,122 | $550,500 | $185,700 | $364,800 |
| 2019 | $8,833 | $521,300 | $165,400 | $355,900 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $466,700 | $161,800 | $304,900 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $383,100 | $119,500 | $263,600 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $359,600 | $119,500 | $240,100 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $359,600 | $119,500 | $240,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map