14 Chippendale Dr Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,406,862
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,612
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Chippendale Dr, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $1,236,466, approximately $268 per square foot. 14 Chippendale Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Moulder Richard L and Moulder Charlotte A
Bought by
Pemberton Steven R and Pemberton Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton Steven R | $479,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pemberton Steven R | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Pemberton Steven R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pemberton Steven R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pemberton Steven R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,248 | $1,106,600 | $275,000 | $831,600 |
| 2024 | $17,495 | $1,106,600 | $275,000 | $831,600 |
| 2023 | $16,247 | $1,097,800 | $275,000 | $822,800 |
| 2022 | $14,687 | $834,500 | $203,800 | $630,700 |
| 2021 | $14,303 | $834,500 | $203,800 | $630,700 |
| 2020 | $502 | $706,900 | $156,700 | $550,200 |
| 2019 | $514 | $706,900 | $156,700 | $550,200 |
| 2018 | $13,507 | $662,100 | $156,700 | $505,400 |
| 2017 | $582 | $685,500 | $177,700 | $507,800 |
| 2016 | $13,379 | $598,100 | $141,800 | $456,300 |
| 2015 | $13,613 | $598,100 | $141,800 | $456,300 |
| 2014 | $13,457 | $598,100 | $141,800 | $456,300 |
| 2013 | $13,260 | $598,100 | $141,800 | $456,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map