14 Choke Chery Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,157,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Choke Chery, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,032,072, approximately $430 per square foot. 14 Choke Chery is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Dressler Susan K and Dressler Donald R
Bought by
Chavez Daniel J and Chavez Taylor G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,671
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Dressler Susan K and Dressler Donald R
Bought by
Dressler Susan K and Dressler Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,297
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Kamby Susan and Dressler Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,856
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,856
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Daniel J | $586,364 | Title Company Rockies Inc | |
| Dressler Susan K | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kamby Susan | $331,070 | -- | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Daniel J | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dressler Susan K | $316,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamby Susan | $264,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $42,480 | $7,810 | $34,670 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $33,310 | $7,540 | $25,770 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $33,310 | $7,540 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $40,750 | $7,780 | $32,970 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $41,930 | $8,010 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $38,080 | $8,010 | $30,070 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $38,080 | $8,010 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $34,810 | $7,200 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $34,810 | $7,200 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $33,850 | $7,840 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,850 | $7,840 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $26,270 | $7,840 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map