151 Tames Creek Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $732,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Tames Creek, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently priced at $732,500, approximately $594 per square foot. 151 Tames Creek is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Redmond Mary Anne
Bought by
Lawdermilk Kenneth W and Lawdermilk Lara Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,871
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Evans Mary Anne
Bought by
Redmond Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Evans Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawdermilk Kenneth W | $277,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Redmond Mary Anne | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Evans Mary Anne | $225,000 | -- | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawdermilk Kenneth W | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmond Mary Anne | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Mary Anne | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Mary Anne | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,539 | $26,090 | $4,000 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $24,040 | $4,000 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $24,040 | $4,000 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $23,690 | $3,600 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $23,690 | $3,600 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $22,620 | $3,920 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,620 | $3,920 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $22,180 | $3,920 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map